Pennsylvania State USBC

81st Open Championships - 2021 Leading Scores

Leading Scores - Unofficial as of May 3

Unofficial Standings in PDF Format

TEAM, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Second Weekend 619 3,641 York-Adams USBC
2 Bowler MAXX 0410 509 3,550 York-Adams USBC
3 We Leave the Lid Up 253 3,538 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
4 Kegler's Pro Shop 497 3,530 Lancaster USBC
5 222 Dutch Lanes 463 3,480 Reading-Pottstown USBC
TEAM, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Ten Frames? That's for Quakers 580 3,736 366 Bucks County USBC
2 CYMA Pro Shop 238 3,724 1167 Kane Area USBC
3 Valley Inn 423 3,650 1173 Northwestern PA USBC
4 Second Weekend 619 3,641 0 York-Adams USBC
5 Triple - 777 53 3,615 726 Gr Schuylkill USBC
DOUBLES, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Byers Kyle M.  \ Byers Cory L.  368 1,546 180 Franklin County USBC
2 Horne Derek W.  \ Horne Sarah E.  585 1,521 357 Altoona District USBC
3 Nero Donald L.  \ Bennett Troy R.  238 1,514 372 Kane Area USBC
4 Wolfram Paul G. Jr \ Smith Eric M.  516 1,468 0 York-Adams USBC
5 Mazzatenta Margaret M.  \ Mazzatenta Vincent   381 1,465 396 Bucks County USBC
DOUBLES, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Wolfram Paul G. Jr \ Smith Eric M.  516 1,468 York-Adams USBC
2 Enge Bryan T.  \ Maxfield Brandon L.  458 1,410 York-Adams USBC
3 Martino J R.  \ Lambros Michael   252 1,402 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
4 Haas Stephen J.  \ Bruff James Greg   616 1,391 York-Adams USBC
5 Latshaw Kevin   \ Carr Robert J.  412 1,375 Reading-Pottstown USBC
SINGLES, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Nero Donald L.  238 849 174 Kane Area USBC
2 Crabtree Mark E.  583 840 66 Altoona District USBC
3 Pivovarnik Corey J.  220 828 123 Reading-Pottstown USBC
4 Brouse Jason D.  632 814 135 Reading-Pottstown USBC
4 Slichter Jeffrey L.  219 796 54 Reading-Pottstown USBC
SINGLES, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Elder Brian M.  445 791 Lancaster USBC
2 Crabtree Mark E.  583 774 Altoona District USBC
3 Harling Donald K.  237 770 Gr Harrisburg USBC
4 Yoder Scott B.  178 767 Seven Mountains USBC
5 Porr Wayne A. Jr 582 765 Reading-Pottstown USBC
ALL EVENTS, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Nero Donald L.  238 2,379 522 Kane Area USBC
1 Bennett Troy R.  238 2,373 594 Kane Area USBC
3 Yoder Scott B.  178 2,316 0 Seven Mountains USBC
4 Vogt Mike  Jr 321 2,314 396 St Marys USBC
5 Franks Darrell R. Jr 215 2,292 450 Brownsville USBC
ALL EVENTS, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Yoder Scott B.  178 2,316 Seven Mountains USBC
1 Wolfram Paul G. Jr 509 2,267 York-Adams USBC
3 Elder Brian M.  445 2,198 Lancaster USBC
4 Podobnik Anthony V. III 252 2,179 Gr Pittsburgh USBC
5 Porr Wayne A. Jr 582 2,151 Reading-Pottstown USBC
NO BOWL SR'S, Handicap, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Bicksler Terry J.  227 875 147 Lancaster USBC
2 Wiser Ray E.  68 802 96 Gr Harrisburg USBC
3 Vogt Michael J. Sr 321 802 165 St Marys USBC
4 Burnett Robert J.  303 791 132 Bucks County USBC
5 Frey Chris A.  228 783 135 Lancaster USBC
NO BOWL SR'S, Scratch, Scratch
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From
1 Helwig Willard F. III 501 737 Danville Bloomsburg Berwick USBC
2 Reazor Bruce M.  197 736 Reading-Pottstown USBC
3 Bicksler Terry J.  227 728 Lancaster USBC
4 Zelger David A.  487 728 York-Adams USBC
5 Cohen Alan S.  383 717 Bucks County USBC

 

Top